Cart 0
Compare 0 Wishlist 0
My Account
Menu
Our address: 02096, Ukraine, Kyiv, Simferopolska Str, 13a
02096, Ukraine, Kyiv, Simferopolska Str, 13a
Monday - Friday from 9.30 to 18.00
Saturday, Sunday weekend
Consulting, receiving orders by phone
and e-mail - a week from 9.00 to 20.00
Our e-mail: mail@elvis.com.ua
616.00грн.

Media converter FoxGate EC-B-0,1-1SM-1550nm-20-LFP for 20 km, external power supply 5B

Brand: FoxGate
Product Code: 05427
Reviews: (0)
In Stock
616.00грн.
Price with VAT: 616.00грн.
Buy in one click
Fast delivery Nova Post across Ukraine; Free shipping from UAH 1,000; Pickup Convenient payment Cashless payment with VAT; Privat24, Monobank; C. O. D. Warranty Warranty for purchased goods Exchange and return Exchange and return of goods within 14 days
Media converter 10/100Mbps FoxGate EC-B-0.1-1SM-1550nm-20-LFP for operation on one fiber 1310T/1550R, for 20 km, external power supply unit +5/220B, pair - EC-B-0.1 -1SM-1310nm-20-LFP.

FoxGate media converters are designed to convert a signal from the 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet standard on a twisted pair to a 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet standard signal over single-mode optical fiber.

The converter includes LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) function for monitoring network connection errors. On the rear panel of the device there are 10 DIP switches, which can be used to set the necessary operating configurations required for different applications.

Supporting WDM technology, FoxGate media converters allow simultaneous transmission and reception of signals at wavelengths of 1310 nm and 1550 nm along one optical fiber over a distance of up to 20 km.

Each media converter is equipped with 1 RJ-45 port for twisted pair and 1 port for an optical cable (SC-connector) and can be used as a separate device or installed in a universal 14-slot chassis for media converters - FoxGate EC-F14 and Step4net MCF.

The device is equipped with an IP113C intelligent chipset. The devices are equipped with an external power supply unit 100-240, 50 Hz.

Characteristics:
• Standards IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3E
• FEF, FXL, PWR, TXL, SPD, FDX indicators
DIP switches converter mode, modified cut through mode, flow control, P2 duplex, P1 duplex, 10M/100M, auto-negotiation, auto send, LFP, auto loop back test
• Autodetection for Ethernet 10/100 Mbit, Full/Half Duplex
• Data transfer speed of 100 Mbit/s in both directions
• Power supply 5V 1A, external power adapter
• Operating temperature, ºC from 0 to 55
• Ambient storage temperature 0~55 °C
• Humidity, % from 10 to 90 without condensation
• Dimensions 94×70×26 mm

Connectors and indicators:
Connectors and indicators are located on the front panel:
• SC/PC type optical connector;
• RJ-45 connector for connecting to Ethernet 10/100BASE-TX devices.
• In addition, there are LED indicators on the front panel that inform about the presence of power, as well as the transmission speed and the status of the network and optical interfaces.

On the back panel is the power connector and DIP switches.

Complete set:
1 Media converter 1 pc.
2 Power supply unit 1 pc.
3 Instructions 1 pc.
4 Warranty card 1 pc.
5 Box 1 pc.
Product type
Media converter
Warranty period
12 months
Length
9.40cm
Width
7.00cm
Height
2.60cm
Weight
0.30kg
Reviews
0/ 5
average product rating
0
0
0
0
0
There are no reviews for this product. Be the first to leave your review.

No questions about this product, be the first and ask your question.